2024 Mainland Rally Championship - points | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mainland Series Overall Drivers | |||||||||
Otago Rally 14th April | South Canterbury 11th May | Rally Canterbury 2nd June | Wyndham Rally 10th August | North Canterbury Rally 23rd November | Westland Rally 24th November | ||||
Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL | BEST 5 | |
1 | Robbie Stokes | 30 | 30 | 30 | |||||
2 | Andrew Graves | 26 | 26 | 26 | |||||
3 | Deane Buist | 23 | 23 | 23 | |||||
4 | Caleb MacDonald | 20 | 20 | 20 | |||||
5 | Dylan Thomson | 18 | 18 | 18 | |||||
6 | Mark McMillan | 17 | 17 | 17 | |||||
7 | Jack Stokes | 16 | 16 | 16 | |||||
8 | Ally Mackay | 15 | 15 | 15 | |||||
9 | James Macdonald | 14 | 14 | 14 | |||||
10 | Gareth O'Hara | 13 | 13 | 13 | |||||
11 | Thomas Paul | 12 | 12 | 12 | |||||
12 | Paul Cross | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||
13 | Tim McIver | 10 | 10 | 10 | |||||
14 | James Worker | 9 | 9 | 9 | |||||
15 | Stephen Gill | 8 | 8 | 8 | |||||
16 | Shane McKenzie | 7 | 7 | 7 | |||||
17 | Tim MacKersy | 6 | 6 | 6 | |||||
18 | William Hawes | 5 | 5 | 5 | |||||
19 | Dave Ollis | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||||
20 | Murray Christofferson | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
20 | Luke Smeets | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
20 | Mike Matheson | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
20 | Harry Worker | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
20 | Jak Elliott | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
20 | Hayden Shakespeare | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
20 | Mark Jackson | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
20 | Ian Elliot | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
20 | Brian Green | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
20 | Nigel Ede | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
20 | Harri Silcock | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
20 | Daph O'Rourke | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
20 | Tom Milliken | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
20 | Pat Norris | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
20 | Tim Smith | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
20 | Paul Fraser | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
20 | Craig Cormack | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
20 | Kevin Brockie | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
Mike Baltrop | |||||||||
Timothy James |
Mainland Series Overall Co-Drivers | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Otago Rally 14th April | South Canterbury 11th May | Rally Canterbury 2nd June | Wyndham Rally 10th August | North Canterbury Rally 23rd November | Westland Rally 24th November | ||||
Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL | BEST 5 | |
1 | Sarah Brennan | 30 | 30 | 30 | |||||
2 | Hayden Graves | 26 | 26 | 26 | |||||
3 | Larisa Biggar | 23 | 23 | 23 | |||||
4 | Bayden Thomson | 20 | 20 | 20 | |||||
5 | Tim Driscoll | 18 | 18 | 18 | |||||
6 | Sarah Faulkner | 17 | 17 | 17 | |||||
7 | Skyla Tohill | 16 | 16 | 16 | |||||
8 | Bridget Airey | 15 | 15 | 15 | |||||
9 | Janey Blair | 14 | 14 | 14 | |||||
10 | Tim McDonald | 13 | 13 | 13 | |||||
11 | Mags Marshall | 12 | 12 | 12 | |||||
12 | Grant Molloy | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||
13 | Lauren MacKersy | 10 | 10 | 10 | |||||
14 | Fleur Pedersen | 9 | 9 | 9 | |||||
15 | Gemma Thomas | 8 | 8 | 8 | |||||
16 | Chris Cunningham | 7 | 7 | 7 | |||||
17 | Carolyn Elliot | 6 | 6 | 6 | |||||
18 | Mark Greenwood | 5 | 5 | 5 | |||||
19 | Chris Sunman | 4 | 4 | 4 | |||||
20 | Gordon Legge | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||||
21 | Geoff Parr | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
21 | Terri Taylor | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
21 | Corinne Cutler | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
21 | Mark Grimmer | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
21 | Blair Brosnan | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
21 | Jake Day | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
21 | Brianna Little | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
21 | Michael Wilson | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
21 | Cody Jenkins | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
21 | Jonty Brenssell | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
21 | Claire Buccini | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
Rob Scott | |||||||||
John Mulrennan |
Mainland Series Class A Drivers | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Otago Rally 14th April | South Canterbury 11th May | Rally Canterbury 2nd June | Wyndham Rally 10th August | North Canterbury Rally 23rd November | Westland Rally 24th November | ||||
Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL | BEST 4 | |
1 | Mike Matheson | 20 | 20 | 20 | |||||
2 | Luke Smeets | 16 | 16 | 16 | |||||
3 | Jak Elliott | 14 | 14 | 14 | |||||
4 | Pat Norris | 13 | 13 | 13 | |||||
5 | Kevin Brockie | 12 | 12 | 12 |
Mainland Series Class A Co-Drivers | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Otago Rally 14th April | South Canterbury 11th May | Rally Canterbury 2nd June | Wyndham Rally 10th August | North Canterbury Rally 23rd November | Westland Rally 24th November | ||||
Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL | BEST 4 | |
1 | Gordon Legge | 20 | 20 | 20 | |||||
2 | Jake Day | 16 | 16 | 16 | |||||
3 | Blair Brosnan | 14 | 14 | 14 | |||||
4 | Geoff Parr | 13 | 13 | 13 | |||||
5 | Cody Jenkins | 12 | 12 | 12 |
Mainland Series Class B Drivers | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Otago Rally 14th April | South Canterbury 11th May | Rally Canterbury 2nd June | Wyndham Rally 10th August | North Canterbury Rally 23rd November | Westland Rally 24th November | ||||
Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL | BEST 4 | |
1 | Jack Stokes | 20 | 20 | 20 | |||||
2 | Thomas Paul | 16 | 16 | 16 | |||||
3 | James Worker | 14 | 14 | 14 | |||||
4 | Harri Silcock | 12 | 12 | 12 | |||||
5 | Murray Christofferson | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||
6 | Harry Worker | 10 | 10 | 10 | |||||
7 | Craig Cormack | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
7 | Daph O'Rourke | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Mainland Series Class B Co-Drivers | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Otago Rally 14th April | South Canterbury 11th May | Rally Canterbury 2nd June | Wyndham Rally 10th August | North Canterbury Rally 23rd November | Westland Rally 24th November | ||||
Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL | BEST 4 | |
1 | Sarah Faulkner | 20 | 20 | 20 | |||||
2 | Bridget Airey | 16 | 16 | 16 | |||||
3 | Mags Marshall | 14 | 14 | 14 | |||||
4 | Mark Greenwood | 12 | 12 | 12 | |||||
5 | Terri Taylor | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
5 | Michael Wilson | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Mainland Series Class C Drivers | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Otago Rally 14th April | South Canterbury 11th May | Rally Canterbury 2nd June | Wyndham Rally 10th August | North Canterbury Rally 23rd November | Westland Rally 24th November | ||||
Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL | BEST 4 | |
1 | Dylan Thomson | 20 | 20 | 20 | |||||
2 | Gareth O'Hara | 16 | 16 | 16 | |||||
3 | William Hawes | 14 | 14 | 14 | |||||
4 | Mark Jackson | 13 | 13 | 13 | |||||
Tim MacKersy |
Mainland Series Class C Co-Drivers | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Otago Rally 14th April | South Canterbury 11th May | Rally Canterbury 2nd June | Wyndham Rally 10th August | North Canterbury Rally 23rd November | Westland Rally 24th November | ||||
Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL | BEST 4 | |
1 | Bayden Thomson | 20 | 20 | 20 | |||||
2 | Skyla Tohill | 16 | 16 | 16 | |||||
3 | Corinne Cutler | 14 | 14 | 14 | |||||
Lauren MacKersy | |||||||||
Rob Scott |
Mainland Series Class D Drivers | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Otago Rally 14th April | South Canterbury 11th May | Rally Canterbury 2nd June | Wyndham Rally 10th August | North Canterbury Rally 23rd November | Westland Rally 24th November | ||||
Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL | BEST 4 | |
1 | Robbie Stokes | 20 | 20 | 20 | |||||
2 | Caleb MacDonald | 16 | 16 | 16 | |||||
3 | Mark McMillan | 14 | 14 | 14 | |||||
4 | Dave Ollis | 13 | 13 | 13 | |||||
5 | Brian Green | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Mainland Series Class D Co-Drivers | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Otago Rally 14th April | South Canterbury 11th May | Rally Canterbury 2nd June | Wyndham Rally 10th August | North Canterbury Rally 23rd November | Westland Rally 24th November | ||||
Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL | BEST 4 | |
1 | Sarah Brennan | 20 | 20 | 20 | |||||
2 | Larisa Biggar | 16 | 16 | 16 | |||||
3 | Tim Driscoll | 14 | 14 | 14 | |||||
4 | Gemma Thomas | 13 | 13 | 13 | |||||
5 | Brianna Little | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Mainland Series Class E Drivers | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Otago Rally 14th April | South Canterbury 11th May | Rally Canterbury 2nd June | Wyndham Rally 10th August | North Canterbury Rally 23rd November | Westland Rally 24th November | ||||
Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL | BEST 4 | |
1 | Andrew Graves | 20 | 20 | 20 | |||||
2 | Hayden Shakespeare | 16 | 16 | 16 | |||||
3 | Nigel Ede | 14 | 14 | 14 | |||||
Mike Baltrop |
Mainland Series Class E Co-Drivers | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Otago Rally 14th April | South Canterbury 11th May | Rally Canterbury 2nd June | Wyndham Rally 10th August | North Canterbury Rally 23rd November | Westland Rally 24th November | ||||
Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL | BEST 4 | |
1 | Hayden Graves | 20 | 20 | 20 | |||||
2 | Chris Sunman | 16 | 16 | 16 | |||||
3 | Mark Grimmer | 14 | 14 | 14 |
Mainland Series Class F Drivers | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Otago Rally 14th April | South Canterbury 11th May | Rally Canterbury 2nd June | Wyndham Rally 10th August | North Canterbury Rally 23rd November | Westland Rally 24th November | ||||
Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL | BEST 4 | |
1 | Deane Buist | 20 | 20 | 20 | |||||
2 | Ally Mackay | 16 | 16 | 16 | |||||
3 | Tim McIver | 14 | 14 | 14 | |||||
4 | Stephen Gill | 13 | 13 | 13 | |||||
5 | Shane McKenzie | 12 | 12 | 12 | |||||
6 | Paul Fraser | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||
Brian Green | |||||||||
Timothy James |
Mainland Series Class F Co-Drivers | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Otago Rally 14th April | South Canterbury 11th May | Rally Canterbury 2nd June | Wyndham Rally 10th August | North Canterbury Rally 23rd November | Westland Rally 24th November | ||||
Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL | BEST 4 | |
1 | Tim McDonald | 20 | 20 | 20 | |||||
2 | Grant Molloy | 16 | 16 | 16 | |||||
3 | Fleur Pedersen | 14 | 14 | 14 | |||||
4 | Claire Buccini | 13 | 13 | 13 | |||||
John Mulrennan | |||||||||
Brianna Little |
Mainland Series Class H6 Drivers | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Otago Rally 14th April | South Canterbury 11th May | Rally Canterbury 2nd June | Wyndham Rally 10th August | North Canterbury Rally 23rd November | Westland Rally 24th November | ||||
Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL | BEST 4 | |
1 | James Macdonald | 20 | 20 | 20 | |||||
2 | Paul Cross | 16 | 16 | 16 | |||||
3 | Tom Milliken | 13 | 13 | 13 | |||||
4 | Ian Elliot | 12 | 12 | 12 | |||||
5 | Tim Smith | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Mainland Series Class H6 Co-Drivers | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Otago Rally 14th April | South Canterbury 11th May | Rally Canterbury 2nd June | Wyndham Rally 10th August | North Canterbury Rally 23rd November | Westland Rally 24th November | ||||
Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL | BEST 4 | |
1 | Janey Blair | 20 | 20 | 20 | |||||
2 | Chris Cunningham | 16 | 16 | 16 | |||||
3 | Carolyn Elliot | 14 | 14 | 14 | |||||
4 | Jonty Brenssell | 2 | 2 | 2 |